Dat Papenboerger Hus

Main amenities

  • 79 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Located 7 km from duke manor, Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow apartment overlooks the lake. This apartment features Wi-Fi and a private parking lot on site.

    Guests will find Alter Hafen in Wismar 15 minutes' drive from the 79 m² apartment, while Georgenkirche Church is a 20-minute ride away. It takes a 10-minute walk to reach Zierow city centre.

    Appointed with a writing desk as well as a stone fireplace, the 2-bedroom Dat Papenboerger Hus apartment comes with modern comforts such as a sitting area, a living room, and a fully equipped kitchen. In order to enhance guests' leisure time, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels are provided. Beds fitted with plump-down pillows are at guests' disposal. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, a bathroom provides hair dryers and bath sheets.

    An equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware is provided in Dat Papenboerger Hus apartment, along with tea/coffee making equipment. Zierow Strand bus stop lies 650 metres away. This property provides access to luxurious amenities, including a sundeck and playground to ensure ultimate relaxation. Guests can have a more pleasurable stay with a sauna available on site. Such activities as hiking and mini golf are provided for sports fans.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow

    Appointed with a writing desk as well as a stone fireplace, the 2-bedroom Dat Papenboerger Hus apartment comes with modern comforts such as a sitting area, a living room, and a fully equipped kitchen. In order to enhance guests' leisure time, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels are provided. Beds fitted with plump-down pillows are at guests' disposal. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, a bathroom provides hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow Kitchen photo Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow Sinks photo Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow Facilities photo Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow Nature photo Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow Exterior photo Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow Exterior photo Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow Room photo Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow Corridors photo Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow Room photo Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow Beds photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 79 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this beachfront Dat Papenboerger Hus apartment?
      This beachfront Dat Papenboerger Hus apartment has a size of 79 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dat Papenboerger Hus Zierow